Winners

Winners - December 2017



Best Feature Film:
Diamond Award: Underset (WangJunlin)
Platinum Award: The Brain Hunter (Robert Resto)
Gold Award: Behind the blue door (Mariusz Palej)
Silver Award: The RockMan (Glenn McAllen-Finney)
Bronze Award: Holiday (Robert Cook)

Best Short Film:

Diamond Awards:
The Outer Boroughs (Eugene Lehnert)
Sprinkles (Roger A. Scheck)
Dee (Mike Edward Stevens)

Platinum Awards:
Lusitanian Girl (Bimal K H)
Sides (Will Osigian)
Only God Knows (Sunny Dhillon)

Gold Awards:
Eternal Waltz (Laurie Lamson)
Timeline (Mikhail Romanovskiy)
Black Day (Lastrajoli Pascal)

Silver Awards:
Poorly Executed (GianCarlo Fernandez)
Lonely Souls Of Microbes (Mikhail Romanovskiy)

Bronze Awards:
Deirdre (Jo Southwell)
Ane And The Stars (Karlos Alastruey)

Best Drama:
Diamond Award: What If (Antonio Jefferson)
Platinum Award: Getting Over (Michele Lyman)
Gold Award: Down Time (Jeff Taver & Mathieu Dinh)
Silver Award: Monsieur Hernst (Cappello Vincent)

Best Horror:
Diamond Award: Lovers Never Say Goodbye (Christoph-Mert Hagen)
Platinum Award: Black Cat (William Allum)

Best Comedy:
NAMCAR Night Race (Lance Khazei)

Best Thriller:
Hair Of The Dog (Sheri Davis)

Best Experimental:
Diamond Award: Silent Love Stories (Amr Al-Hariri)
Platinum Award: The Somnambulist (Duane Michals)
Gold Award: People Eat People (Duane Michals)
Silver Award: Lilt (Josiah Cuneo)

Best Student Film:
Diamond Award: Promised Neverland (Yiheng Guo)
Platinum Award: Memories (Darren Marshall)

Best Documentary:
Diamond Award: Sense Of Freedom (Daniel Mohsun Guliyev)
Platinum Award: The Hot Lap (Brent Perrott)
Gold Award: Algeria. Dreams about the Desert. (Andrii Andreiev)
Silver Award: Steve Halfpenny (Elaine Heney)
Bronze Award: The Eviction (Andy Galloway)

Best Music Video:
Diamond Award: Pray-Er (Joeann Calabrese)
Platinum Award: Varya Demidova - Ashageta (Mikhail Romanovskiy)

Best Director:
Diamond Award: Elaine Heney (Steve Halfpenny)
Platinum Award: Mikhail Romanovskiy (Lonely Souls Of Microbes)
Gold Award: Lance Khazei (NAMCAR Night Race)
Silver Award: Ken Fanning (The Pitts Circus Family)

Best Actor:
Diamond Award: Diana Perez Riveros (Bipolar)
Platinum Award: Brooke Lewis (Sprinkles)
Gold Award: Michele Lyman (Getting Over)
Silver Award: Nicholas Clark (Videl)
Bronze Award: Bronte Webster (The Pitts Circus Family)

Best Cinematography:
Diamond Award: Steve Halfpenny (Elaine Heney)
Platinum Award: Videl (Silvana Barahona)

Best Score:
Diamond Award: The Pitts Circus Family (Gareth Bjaaland)
Platinum Award: Poorly Executed (GianCarlo Fernandez)

Best Script:
Diamond Award: Turn the Tables (Herschel J Medlin & Dale Baker)
Platinum Award: Horse Up A Tree (Terry Lynam)
Gold Award: Red Light (Dempsey Tillman)
Silver Award: Letter From Iceland (Simon King)
Bronze Award: Bombed Out (Peter Alan Lloyd)

Best Editing:
Diamond Award: People Eat People (Duane Michals)
Platinum Award: NAMCAR Night Race (Lance Khazei)
Gold Award: Lion (Daniel Salinas)
Silver Award: The Pitts Circus Family (Stuart Sloan)

Best Visual FX:
Lion (Luca Visual FX)